Cairngorm Adventure Triathlon - the CAT
Read the General Info
Click here to find out How to Enter
Entrants List
Click here for some useful Links
How to Contact Us
Click here to read the latest Results
Click here to read the Race Report
See our Photo Gallery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Results 2009
Pos Comp No: Time Actual Name Team Name Category Joint times
1 92 01:55:48 Graeme Campbell An Auld Alliance Mixed 04:01:39
  91 02:05:51 Moraig Lyall      
2 187 01:53:30 Iain Turnball Puff and Pants III Male 04:03:18
  188 02:09:48 Andrew Sidey      
3 181 02:01:34 Derek Jamieson 3rd Time in a Canoe!! Male 04:09:49
  182 02:08:15 Richard Harper      
4 162 02:03:04 Brian MacDonald Big Mac and Small Fry Mixed 04:11:01
  161 02:07:57 Lynn Humphries      
5 29 01:53:22 Steve Boyd One Step Beyond Male 04:11:18
  30 02:17:56 Rob Armstrong      
6 168 02:00:34 Callum Gordon Team Zimbabalooba Male 04:14:06
  167 02:13:32 Ross McMillan      
7 195 01:52:05 Alan Reid The Cat's Meow Mixed 04:15:27
  196 02:23:22 Patricia Reid      
8 107 01:56:12 Alan Struchan Team Strachan Male 04:20:12
  108 02:24:00 Brian Struchan      
9 116 01:52:27 Steve Field   Mixed 04:20:35
  115 02:28:08 Bev Field      
10 156 02:05:47 Arash Sahraie Rogue Monkey Mixed 04:22:38
  155 02:16:51 Emma Martin      
11 130 01:50:35 Nigel Holl Tweetle Bettle Paddle Battle Mixed 04:25:35
  129 02:35:00 Emily Holl      
12 174 02:05:48 Kevin McHugh Jelly Belly Mixed 04:26:51
  173 02:21:03 Annie Christie      
13 160 02:04:59 David Harcourt The Internationals Male 04:28:18
  159 02:23:19 Jason Gill      
14 133 01:53:36 Saunders Mackay Team Mackay Male 04:28:22
  134 02:34:46 Murray Mackay      
15 94 02:05:20 Magnus Campbell   Mixed 04:28:52
  93 02:23:32 Monica Logan      
16 175 01:53:06 Andrew Morgan Forres Athletic Team Male 04:30:29
  176 02:37:23 Laurence Williams      
17 197 02:04:07 Alan MacLennan Rafford Tubs Male 04:30:50
  198 02:26:43 Tim Hurst      
18 117 02:06:18 Phil Brett   Mixed 04:31:00
  118 02:24:42 Gill Brett      
19 177 02:14:02 Jim King Wife Beaters (Hopefully) Male 04:31:32
  178 02:17:30 Ken Laidlaw      
20 73 02:08:23 Gary Horne Young & Foolish Male 04:32:14
  74 02:23:51 Ruairidh Horne      
21 158 02:09:40 Mike Dales Milkfee Mixed 04:32:45
  157 02:23:05 Fiona Manson      
22 23 02:11:06 Colin Abercrombie Keep on Triing Mixed 04:34:54
  24 02:23:48 Mary Abercrombie      
23 194 02:10:32 Murray Ferguson Real Still Game Male 04:35:29
  193 02:24:57 Paul Corrigan      
24 48 02:13:17 Steven Young   Male 04:36:12
  47 02:22:55 Scott McIntyre      
25 149 02:00:35 Keith Hutcheon Dueling Banjoes Male 04:38:37
  150 02:38:02 Bill Hutcheon      
26 165 02:07:52 Peter Crane Clachan Yelp Mixed 04:39:14
  166 02:31:22 Lorna Crane      
27 135 02:16:54 David Murray Double D Male 04:40:36
  136 02:23:42 David McColl      
28 190 02:20:32 Lillian Wilson Run Forest Run Mixed 04:41:05
  189 02:20:33 Alan Snowden      
29 97 02:08:44 Alasdair Gray The Grumpsters Male 04:41:11
  98 02:32:27 Jeremy Blood      
30 199 02:07:15 Alasdair Ford   Male 04:41:36
  200 02:34:21 Christopher Stutchfield      
31 139 02:07:33 Gus Bowman Guid Neebors South Mixed 04:41:57
  140 02:34:24 Jean Bowman      
32 151 02:12:01 Gavin Love Athletes Feet Male 04:44:30
  152 02:32:29 Fraser Love      
33 49 02:14:29 Mike Alcock   Male 04:45:43
  50 02:31:14 Josh Alcock      
34 144 02:21:52 Sandy Rough Mr Pot & Mr Kettle Male 04:45:54
  143 02:24:02 Michael Steven      
35 142 02:14:59 Peter Lumsden Starsky & Hutch Male 04:46:15
  141 02:31:16 Dave Thomson      
36 78 02:20:26 James Stevenson Also a Little Further Male 04:46:17
  77 02:25:51 Alastair Borthwick      
37 58 02:24:05 Drew Graham Deaf Heights, Casun Aces Mixed 04:48:13
  57 02:24:08 Dee Graham      
38 41 02:24:18 Cherie Pumphrey Sharps Express Female 04:48:37
  42 02:24:19 Jill Sharp      
39 122 02:00:50 Mike Robinson The Galumphers Male 04:49:12
  121 02:48:22 Jonathan Tulley      
40 180 02:23:18 Elaine Laidlaw Two Birds in a Boat Female 04:50:19
  179 02:27:01 Julie King      
41 61 02:16:02 Gordon Spearing Houston Hopefuls Male 04:50:28
  62 02:34:26 David Penman      
42 171 02:22:47 Chris Farrell DBSC 2 Male 04:51:05
  172 02:28:18 Stuart Waddell      
43 65 02:22:28 David Irvine Nae Slim Jim Male 04:52:55
  66 02:30:27 Alan Gibson      
44 33 02:04:33 Steve Wall Wall - 2- Wall Mixed 04:53:17
  34 02:48:44 Melissa Wall      
45 153 02:16:30 Paul Grahamslaw Baldydash Male 04:53:17
  154 02:36:47 Craig Matthew      
46 22 02:01:53 John Hagemeister Silver Racoon Mixed 04:53:56
  21 02:52:03 Jennifer Lake      
47 110 02:26:26 Robert Harkness Currahee Male 04:54:24
  109 02:27:58 Campbell Hornell      
48 28 02:15:48 Waqas Arshad The East West Connection Male 04:54:55
  27 02:39:07 Stuart Balfour      
49 147 02:16:28 Tom Wallis   Male 04:57:14
  148 02:40:46 Jakub Swiecki-Halabura      
50 26 02:30:40 Karen Adams Auld Friends Female 05:01:20
  25 02:30:40 Helen Ranafield      
51 113 02:29:20 Mike Maskrey Lazy Cats Mixed 05:03:18
  114 02:33:58 Charlotte Maskrey      
52 183 02:15:20 Lorna Hall Airbags as Standard Mixed 05:03:46
  184 02:48:26 William Boyd      
53 123 02:20:46 Barry Smart   Mixed 05:04:04
  124 02:43:18 Sarah Shaw      
54 105 02:25:59 Ian Cameron Le Hammy Deux Male 05:04:40
  106 02:38:41 John Duguid      
55 192 02:26:49 David Rutledge Are We There Yet? Mixed 05:05:27
  191 02:38:38 Cath Rutledge      
56 82 02:32:44 Zoe Robertson The Scrubbers Mixed 05:06:34
  81 02:33:50 Stuart Robinson      
57 185 02:33:31 Graeme Gourlay Fat Boy & Slim Male 05:07:03
  186 02:33:32 Brain Corbett      
58 38 02:30:54 Gary Eggleston The Eggheads Mixed 05:10:55
  37 02:40:01 Heather Eggleston      
59 11 02:22:32 Colin Salisbury The Crown Jewels Male 05:14:16
  12 02:51:44 Andrew Russell      
60 5 02:23:44 Tony Carroll The Carroll's Mixed 05:15:22
  6 02:51:38 Sarah Carroll      
61 101 02:34:19 Anette Welch Still Game Mixed 05:15:34
  102 02:41:15 Jack Welch      
62 13 02:35:51 Derek Belford First Tri Mixed 05:15:56
  14 02:40:05 Shona Ferguson      
63 46 02:29:59 Craig MacGregor   Male 05:16:23
  45 02:46:24 Robert Colquhoun      
64 100 02:28:22 Hugh Connor The "Bisons" Return Male 05:16:59
  99 02:48:37 Angus MacKinnon      
65 70 02:34:01 David Lloyd The 'C.A.T.' Funts Male 05:19:49
  69 02:45:48 Barry Argent      
66 39 02:40:00 Dave Machin Lame Excuse Mixed 05:20:00
  40 02:40:00 Val Machin      
67 96 02:32:51 Lorna MacDonald Tinkie & Winkie Female 05:20:21
  95 02:47:30 Jean MacKay      
68 43 02:36:30 Bruce Cranston   Mixed 05:21:32
  44 02:45:02 Dawn Cranston      
69 72 02:33:33 Damion Rennie Hearts and hammers Male 05:23:50
  71 02:50:17 Gary Bischoff      
70 127 02:41:59 Marus Valente Mountain Catz Mixed 05:23:58
  128 02:41:59 Alison Sturrock      
71 32 02:42:10 Danielle Dunne Bo'ness Oats "n" Bearsden Bagels Mixed 05:27:13
  31 02:45:03 Kristoffor Rose      
72 88 02:34:33 Moira Walls 2 Tyred Female 05:27:13
  87 02:52:40 Cathy MacDonald      
73 104 02:39:07 Alan McGillivray Not So Fat Mixed 05:29:58
  103 02:50:51 Caroline McGillivray      
74 86 02:46:18 Jon Spencer Spent Youth Male 05:32:36
  85 02:46:18 Simon Evans      
75 51 02:37:57 Lisa Lawson   Female 05:32:38
  52 02:54:41 Jeannette Meldrum      
76 164 02:48:20 Jennifer MacDonald Jelly Bellies Mixed 05:36:41
  163 02:48:21 William Bodies      
77 76 02:48:54 Barry O'Donnell Tub and the Dub Male 05:37:48
  75 02:48:54 Colin Sands      
78 36 02:29:13 Sandy Gregor Me and Him Mixed 05:39:09
  35 03:09:56 Catherine Harris      
79 8 02:54:39 Gail Russell Califer Hill Billies Mixed 05:49:23
  7 02:54:44 Alan Kennedy      
80 84 02:42:14 Gerben Kuipers The Continentals Male 05:53:23
  83 03:11:09 Mhorag Heger      
81 64 02:56:56 Sven Andersen Yer Maws Athletic Male 05:53:52
  63 02:56:56 Stuart McBride      
82 4 02:59:45 Carole Rough Rough Stuff Mixed 05:59:31
  3 02:59:46 John Rough      
83 132 02:54:40 Finlay Binnie Big Dogs Male 06:02:48
  131 03:08:08 Kenneth Knox      
84 10 03:11:09 Angela Curry Tikka Masala B Mixed 06:22:18
  9 03:11:09 Richard Common      
85 59 02:56:56 David Maguire Team Latic Acid Mixed 06:50:31
  60 03:53:35 Andrea Maguire      
86 17 03:22:20 Keith Inch Bald Eagles Male 07:06:06
  18 03:43:46 Leonard Bartwilki      
87 137 04:25:10 James Winning Neebers North Mixed 08:50:20
  138 04:25:10 Patricia Winning      
91 170 02:17:03 Paul Banfield Golden Eagles Male  
89 89 02:31:48 Gillian Lyle Norfolk an Chance Mixed  
90 145 02:43:24 William Cherrie   Mixed  
90 120 02:46:37 Trish Duncan Dunc's Delight Mixed  
88 56 02:50:35 Emma Bertram Howd'yaron + Imfuctifano Mixed  
88 16 02:59:17 Valerie Walton The Hungh Bunch Mixed  
89 68 03:09:21 Annette Anders Thank You For Invasion Female  
 
Logos of sponsors of the Cairngorms Adventure Triathlon

Website: Ardchattan Solutions Ltd

Cairngorm Adventure Triathlon © 2007 Privacy & Cookie Policy
Click to go to the website Click to go to the website Click to go to the website Click to go to the website Click to go to the website Click to go to the website Click to go to the website